EHF Commissions

Executive Committee (EXEC)

Name Function
Michael Wiederer President
Predrag Boskovic First Vice-President
Henrik La Cour Vice-President Finances
Bozidar Djurkovic Chairman CC
Pedro Sequeira Chairman MC
Gabriella Horvath Chairwoman BC
Stefan Lövgren Member
Francisco V. Blàzquez Garcia Member
Franc Bobinac Member
Bente Aksnes Member
Mark Schober Chairman NB
Leonor Mallozzi Chairwoman WHB
Xavier O'Callaghan Ferrer Chairman PHB

Professional Handball Board (PHB)

Name Function
Xavier O'Callaghan Ferrer Chairman
Nikolas Larsson Vice Chairman
Morten Stig Christensen Member Nations (Federations)
Mark Schober Member Nations (Federations)
Gregor Planteu Member MFCH (Clubs)
Torben Vinther Member EHPU (Players)
Marcus Rominger Member EHPU (Players)
Frank Bohmann Member EHLB (Leagues)
Predrag Boskovic Member EXEC (EHF)
Stefan Lövgren Member EXEC (EHF)

Women's Handball Board (WHB)

Name Function
Elena Borras Alcaraz Member
Leonor Mallozzi Chairwoman
Marta Bon Vice-Chairwoman
Nodjialem Myaro Member Nations (Federations)
Deja Ivanovic Member WFCH
Jelena Eric Member
Monika Listkiewicz Member
Bente Aksnes Member EXEC
Francisco V. Blàzquez Garcia Member EXEC

Nations Board (NB)

Name Function
Mark Schober Chairmen
Pirje Orasson Vice-Chairwoman
Morten Stig Christensen Member
Nodjialem Myaro Member
Leonor Mallozzi Member
Ingo Meckes Member

European Handball League Board

Name Function
Nikolas Larsson Chairman
Frank Bohmann Vice-Chairman
Patrice Hitz Member
Etienne Capon Member
Thierry Wagner Member
Sinisa Ostoic Member

Nations Committee Men (NCM)

Name Function
Ingo Meckes Chairman
Jari Henttonen Vice-Chairman
Morten Stig Christensen Member
Bertrand Gille Member
Mark Schober Member
Fintan Lyons Member

Nations Committee Women (NCW)

Name Function
Nodjialem Myaro Chairwoman
Leonor Mallozzi Vice-Chairwoman
Šárka Drozdová Member
Pirje Orasson Member
Paola Fiorillo Member
Cristina Georgiana Varzaru Member

Name Function
Bozidar Djurkovic Chairman CC
Jan Kampman Men's competitions
Päivi Mitrunen Women's Competitions
Gaël Pelletier Men's Club Competitions
Thomas Hylle Women's Club Competitions

Name Function
Pedro Sequeira Chairman MC
Monique Tijsterman Methods and Coaching
Patrick Luig Education and Training
Lidija Bojic Cacic Youth, School and Non-competitive sport
Carmen Manchado Lopez Development

Name Function
Gabriella Horvath Chairwomen BC
Marek Goralczyk Events and competitions
Jiri Opava Officiating
Marco Trespidi Game Design and Coaching
Mário Bernardes Development and Promotion

Name Function
Robert Prettenthaler Member
Thomas Ludewig Member
Janka Stasova Substitute

Name Function
Ioannis Karanasos President
Andreas Thiel Vice-President
Sorin-Laurentiu Dinu Vice-President
Shlomo Cohen Member
Urmo Sitsi Member
Matea Horvat Member
André Hommen Member
Yvonne Leuthold Member
Alan Grima Member

Name Function
Markus Plazer President
Nicolae Vizitiu Vice-President
Ketevan Koberidze Member
Milan Petronijevic Member
Ilona Tordai Member
Robert Czaplicki Member
Izet Gjinovci Member

Name Function
Michele Colucci President
Remy Levy Vice-President
Marta Utor Vice-President

Name Function
Staffan Holmqvist Honorary President
Tor Lian Honorary President
Jean Brihault Honorary President

Name Function
Claude Rinck
Hans-Jürgen Hinrichs
Jozef Ambrus
Karl Güntzel
Jan Tuik
Frantisek Taborsky
Laszlo Sinka
Arne Elovsson
Ralf Dejaco
Rui Coelho
Jerzy Eliasz
Ole R. Jorstad
Panos Antoniou
Jeannot Kaiser

Name Function
Erwin Lanc
Janusz Czerwinski
Jeannot Kaiser
Gunnar K. Gunnarsson
Luis F. A. Santos
Yiangos Demetriou
Harijs Cebrikovs
Ton van Linder
Klaus Anders
Charalambos Lottas
Jesus Guerrero
Allan Lund
Helmut Schebeczek
Moshe Herman
Leopold Kalin
Helga H. Magnusdottir
Wolfgang Gremmel
Viktor Konopliastyi
Janka Stasova
Jacques Bettenfeld
Jan Tuik
Helmut Höritsch