20201020 Wisla Fivers 03 2000
EHF European League

Match schedule updates – 26 November

EHF Logo 100 European Handball Federation

In consequence of Covid-19 positive cases in the participating teams, teams in quarantine or local pandemic measures the following matches in the EHF European League Men have been postponed to a later date.

The EHF together with the clubs concerned coordinates a possible new playing date as soon as possible.

EHF European League Men

Round 6

Grundfos Tatabanya KC (HUN) vs GOG (DEN)
(Original playing time: Tuesday, 8 December 2020 at 18:45 CET)
New playing time: Tuesday, 8 December 2020 at 17:00 CET in Gudme, Denmark.

Round 5

GOG (DEN) vs Grundfos Tatabanya KC (HUN)
(Original playing time: Tuesday, 1 December 2020 at 18:45 CET)
New playing time: Wednesday, 9 December 2020 at 17:00h CET in Gudme, Denmark

HC Metalurg (MKD) vs Chekhovskie Medvedi (RUS)
(Original playing time: Tuesday, 1 December 2020 at 18:45 CET)
New playing time: Friday, 11 December 2020 at 18:45h CET (20:45h local time) in Chekhov, Russia

Round 2

Grundfos Tatabanya (HUN) vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)

(Original playing time: Tuesday, 27 October 2020 at 18:45 CET)

New playing time: Monday, 30 November 2020 at 18:45 CET

 

Round 4

RK Trimo Trebnje (SLO) vs GOG (DEN)
(Original playing time: Tuesday, 24 November 2020)
New playing time: TBA

HC Metalurg (MKD) vs Fivers (AUT)
(Original playing time: Tuesday, 24 November 2020)
New playing time: TBA

Kadetten Schaffhausen (SUI) vs Grundfos Tatabanya (HUN)
(Original playing time: Tuesday, 24 November 2020)
New playing time: TBA

Orlen Wisla Plock (POL) vs Abanca Ademar León (ESP)*
(Original playing time: Tuesday, 24 November 2020)
New playing time: TBA

Fenix Toulouse Handball (FRA)* vs Chekhovskie medvedi (RUS)
(Original playing time: Tuesday, 24 November 2020)
New playing time: TBA

 

* EHF Competitions, in cooperation with Toulouse and Leon, have decided to schedule the round 8 match between those teams on Tuesday:

Fenix Toulouse Handball (FRA) vs Abanca Ademar León (ESP)
Tuesday, 24 November 2020, 20:45 CET

 

Round 3

 

Sporting CP (POR) vs Füchse Berlin (GER)

(Original playing time: Tuesday, 17 November 2020)

New playing time: TBA

 

Tatran Presov (SVK) vs CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)

(Original playing time: Tuesday, 17 November 2020)

New playing time: TBA

 

Round 2

 

Sporting CP (POR) vs Tatran Presov (SVK)

(Original playing time: Tuesday, 27 October 2020 at 20:45 CET)

New playing time: TBA

 

RK Nexe (CRO) vs Besiktas Aygaz (TUR)

(Original playing time: Tuesday, 27 October 2020 at 18:45 CET)

New playing time: TBA

 

HC Metalurg (MKD) vs Orlen Wisla Plock (POL)

(Original playing time: Tuesday, 27 October 2020 at 20:45 CET)

New playing time: TBA

 

CSKA (RUS) and Alingsas HK (SWE)

(Original playing time: Tuesday, 27 October 2020 at 20:45 CET)

New playing time: TBA

 

USAM Nimes Gard (FRA) vs Füchse Berlin (GER)

(Original playing time: Tuesday, 27 October 2020 at 18:45 CET)

New playing time: TBA

 

RK Trimo Trebnje (SLO) vs Kadetten Schaffhausen (SUI)

(Original playing time: Tuesday, 27 October 2020 at 20:45 CET)

New playing time: TBA

 

SC Magdeburg (GER) vs Montpellier HB (FRA)

(Original playing time: Tuesday, 27 October 2020 at 20:45 CET)

New playing time: TBA

Latest news

More News